Tender for Item5, Installation, configuration, routing of LAN, and C...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item5, Installation, configuration, routing of LAN, and Commissioning of both firewalls in HA mode including accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5752521 | Ref ID: 113744123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Fortinet Firewall with Buyback, Firewall (MRPL) Web Application Firewall (V2) Firewall - NGFW category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Fortinet Firewall with Buyback, Firewall (MRPL) Web Application Firewall (V2) Firewall - NGFW Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Item5, Installation, configuration, routing of LAN, and Commissioning of both firewalls in HA mode including accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113744123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5752521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, configuration, routing of LAN, and Commissioning of both firewalls in HA mode including accessories
BOQ Title: Purchase of Fortinet Firewall with Buyback, Firewall (MRPL) Web Application Firewall (V2) Firewall - NGFW
Item Title: Item5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Fortinet Firewall with Buyback
GeMARPTS Searched: Firewall (MRPL), Firewall - NGFW, Web Application Firewall (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Stud with Nuts, Walker with Crutches, Office Chair (V3), Door With Assembly, Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Interactive Panels with CPU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections