Tender for Item4, Vibration Damper, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item4, Vibration Damper, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177113 | Ref ID: 136207472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQpricebreakup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQpricebreakup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Item4, Vibration Damper, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136207472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vibration Damper
BOQ Title: BOQpricebreakup, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Item4
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: BOQpricebreakup
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), RF Terminals, Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Revolving Chair (V5), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections