Tender for ITEM4, Selector Switch VS35 3.3KV 400A, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM4, Selector Switch VS35 3.3KV 400A, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897544 | Ref ID: 146935638).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Electrical Power Connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Electrical Power Connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM4, Selector Switch VS35 3.3KV 400A, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Selector Switch VS35 3.3KV 400A
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Electrical Power Connector
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Electrical Power Connector
Item Title: ITEM4
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUXILIARY CONTACTOR 2NO+2NC CONTACTOR RELAY, Sofa (V3), Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Air Break Contactors, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections