Tender for ITEM4, Refrigerant Gas, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM4, Refrigerant Gas, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341276 | Ref ID: 137527566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18741.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hemm Spares, Hydraulic Hose Gauge Valve - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hemm Spares, Hydraulic Hose Gauge Valve - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM4, Refrigerant Gas, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137527566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18741

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFRIGERANT GAS
BOQ Title: Hemm Spares, Hydraulic Hose Gauge Valve - BHEL
Item Title: ITEM4
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18741
BOQ Title: HEMM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: hose, Modular Toilet, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Hose Cabinet - BHEL, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903 Searched String: HOSE ASSLY 768PH02045 Coolant Hose, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections