Tender for ITEM4, Push Button Switch, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM4, Push Button Switch, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940838 | Ref ID: 147645002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16120.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Washery Electrical Spares, Emergency Push Button Switch Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Washery Electrical Spares, Emergency Push Button Switch Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM4, Push Button Switch, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Push Button Switch
BOQ Title: Washery Electrical Spares, Emergency Push Button Switch Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2...
BOQ Title: Washery Electrical Spares, Emergency Push Button Switch Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2...
Item Title: ITEM4
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16120
BOQ Title: WASHERY ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Moulded Case Circuit Breaker 63 Amp Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections