Tender for Item4, PHI Clasp, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item4, PHI Clasp, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634720 | Ref ID: 125547693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62874.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quanitities, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quanitities, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Item4, PHI Clasp, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125547693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62874

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PHI Clasp
BOQ Title: Bill of Quanitities, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Item4
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 480
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62874
BOQ Title: BILL OF QUANITITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections