Tender for ITEM4, Coupling Male, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM4, Coupling Male, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138368 | Ref ID: 134142638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ11, Overload Relay Reflective Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ11, Overload Relay Reflective Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM4, Coupling Male, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134142638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUPLING MALE
BOQ Title: BOQ11, Overload Relay Reflective Road Studs
Item Title: ITEM4
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: BOQ11
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PNEUMATIC HOSE 3/4 INCH Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E-CARTS marked to IS 15627, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Fire Hose Cabinet, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), CPV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections