Tender for Item31, Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The ATAL INNOVATION MISSION (AIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item31, Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5962793 | Ref ID: 114903129).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item for purchase, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item for purchase, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Item31, Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114903129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5962793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain Drop Sensor
BOQ Title: Item for purchase, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN...
Item Title: Item31
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Item for purchase
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections