Tender for ITEM3, Switch as Rocker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM3, Switch as Rocker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532735 | Ref ID: 141472549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12384.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hemm Spares, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Switch DC WINCH MOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hemm Spares, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Switch DC WINCH MOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM3, Switch as Rocker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141472549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH AS ROCKER
BOQ Title: Hemm Spares, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Industrial Switch DC WINCH MOTOR
Item Title: ITEM3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 11:00 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12384
BOQ Title: HEMM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SWITCH AS ROCKER 2227892 Crop Protection Equipment - Rocker Sprayer for Agriculture as per IS 3062, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: REGULATOR ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections