Tender for Item3, Copper wire Non stranded 4 mm square, Qty: 400 Met...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item3, Copper wire Non stranded 4 mm square, Qty: 400 Meter, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790915 | Ref ID: 145216225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79918.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing and HLA along with ancillary items, Earthing Plate Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing and HLA along with ancillary items, Earthing Plate Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Item3, Copper wire Non stranded 4 mm square, Qty: 400 Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145216225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79918

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper wire Non stranded 4 mm square
BOQ Title: Earthing and HLA along with ancillary items, Earthing Plate Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single...
Item Title: Item3
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79918
BOQ Title: Earthing and HLA along with ancillary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Modular Toilet, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections