Tender for Item23, Student Computer Lab Chair, Qty: 113 Nos, (BOQ It...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item23, Student Computer Lab Chair, Qty: 113 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059145 | Ref ID: 132967640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420795.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture for Electronics Science Building, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture for Electronics Science Building, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Item23, Student Computer Lab Chair, Qty: 113 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 420795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Student Computer Lab Chair
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture for Electronics Science Building, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Item23
Item Quantity: 113
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 420795
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE FOR ELECTRONICS SCIENCE BUILDING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Seminar Room Desk cum Chair Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Revolving Chair (V5), Folding Chair (V2), Fluoroscopy Procedure Table cum Chair for Video Urodynamic Studies, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Staff Workstation HEPA Workstatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections