Tender for Item23, Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 2000 Gram, (BOQ Item #23)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item23, Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 2000 Gram, (BOQ Item #23) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5603590 | Ref ID: 112763612).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipment and Chemicals for Coal Testing, petri plates or dishes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipment and Chemicals for Coal Testing, petri plates or dishes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Item23, Barium Hydroxide, Qty: 2000 Gram, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112763612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5603590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barium Hydroxide
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment and Chemicals for Coal Testing, petri plates or dishes
Item Title: Item23
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2024 4:46 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENT AND CHEMICALS FOR COAL TESTING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections