Tender for ITEM2, Flashlight, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM2, Flashlight, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307602 | Ref ID: 136932878).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SPARE, Vinyl Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SPARE, Vinyl Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM2, Flashlight, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLASHLIGHT
BOQ Title: SPARE, Vinyl Tape
Item Title: ITEM2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLOUROSCENT TAPE 2 INCH Measuring Tape, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Steel Tubes, Tubular...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections