Tender for Item2, ai based ocr text to speech reading device, Qty: 2...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item2, ai based ocr text to speech reading device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117216 | Ref ID: 133985351).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from College Requirements, Speaker (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) electronic reader or e book reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar College Requirements, Speaker (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) electronic reader or e book reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Item2, ai based ocr text to speech reading device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133985351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ai based ocr text to speech reading device
BOQ Title: College Requirements, Speaker (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) electronic reader or e book reader
Item Title: Item2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: College Requirements
GeMARPTS Searched: Scan, Copy), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Searched String: Desktop computer High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Motherboard for Desktop, Computer Table (V3), Processor for Desktop, Computer Table (V2), Cabinet for Desktop, Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections