Tender for Item10, Erection tools set for Fighting PD, Qty: 2 Set, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item10, Erection tools set for Fighting PD, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269628 | Ref ID: 119661564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of stores for Fighting PD, Steel Tubes Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of stores for Fighting PD, Steel Tubes Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Item10, Erection tools set for Fighting PD, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119661564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection tools set for Fighting PD
BOQ Title: Provision of stores for Fighting PD, Steel Tubes Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079
Item Title: Item10
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2025 9:25 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Provision of stores for Fighting PD
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Storage Tank (V2), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Modular Toilet, Alcohol Resistant Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (V2) (PNG), Alcohol Resistant Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections