Tender for Item1, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item1, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make minimum 11 TR Air-cooled type Ductable Air-Conditioning Unit with corded remote as pe..., Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758476 | Ref ID: 144767696).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantity, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantity, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Item1, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make minimum 11 TR Air-cooled type Ductable Air-Conditioning Unit with corded remote as pe..., Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144767696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make minimum 11 TR Air-cooled type Ductable Air-Conditioning Unit with corded remote as per specifications, terms and conditions and the scope of work detailed in tender Part-I. The rates shall include supply and fixing of new canvas connection including alteration / modification / addition in existing ducting / plenum to make it suitable for installing new A.C. units, labor, transport, insurance for transit, storage, workman compensation & 3rd party liability, erection and contractor all risk as indicated in specification and tender terms and conditions. The work shall also include any alteration / modification / repair of the existing trap doors suitable for maintenance of the indoor unit.
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantity, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type ...
Item Title: Item1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantity
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections