Tender for item1, megaphone, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for item1, megaphone, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886172 | Ref ID: 146709300).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Emergency item, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1) Horn Loudspeaker / Megaphone (V2) Non Sparking Adj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Emergency item, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1) Horn Loudspeaker / Megaphone (V2) Non Sparking Adj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: item1, megaphone, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: megaphone
BOQ Title: Procurement of Emergency item, LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxygen Meter (V1) Horn Loudspeaker / Megaphone (V2) Non Sparking Adj...
Item Title: item1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Emergency item
GeMARPTS Searched: First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence), Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Emergency Push Button Switch, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Emergency Recovery ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections