Tender for Item Title22, Fixing of Auto floaty switch water dip type...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Title22, Fixing of Auto floaty switch water dip type including dismantling of old one and making good in respect Good quality as per approved by engineer incha..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536498 | Ref ID: 123955418).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing of 1000 LPH water RO Plant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing of 1000 LPH water RO Plant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item Title22, Fixing of Auto floaty switch water dip type including dismantling of old one and making good in respect Good quality as per approved by engineer incha..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123955418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing of Auto floaty switch water dip type including dismantling of old one and making good in respect Good quality as per approved by engineer incharge.
BOQ Title: Servicing of 1000 LPH water RO Plant, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Item Title22
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Servicing of 1000 LPH water RO Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Servicing of 1000 LPH water R.O. Plant Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service Searched String: Servicing of 1000 LPH water R.O. Plant RO Water Plant for Hemod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections