Tender for Item Title 1, Supply installation testing commissioning o...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Title 1, Supply installation testing commissioning of Vertical Monoblock Submersible Pump suitable for Waste Water, having Single Phase 1.5 HP Motor Capacity h..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6111589 | Ref ID: 117207697).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drainage Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drainage Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Item Title 1, Supply installation testing commissioning of Vertical Monoblock Submersible Pump suitable for Waste Water, having Single Phase 1.5 HP Motor Capacity h..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117207697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6111589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing commissioning of Vertical Monoblock Submersible Pump suitable for Waste Water, having Single Phase 1.5 HP Motor Capacity having IP68 protection & Class F insulationcomplete as per schedule (ATC) attached.
BOQ Title: Drainage Pump
Item Title: Item Title 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-04-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 14-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps - as per IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections