Tender for Item Sr no - 24 - INSERT FOR API Ring Groove Machining To...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Sr no - 24 - INSERT FOR API Ring Groove Machining Tool - Please refer to the attached specifications, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680199 | Ref ID: 143984435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 687.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Item Sr no - 24 - INSERT FOR API Ring Groove Machining Tool - Please refer to the attached specifications, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143984435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 687

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached Specification Document
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools (V3)
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Item Sr no - 24 - INSERT FOR API Ring Groove Machining Tool - Please refer to the attached specifications
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-06-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 687

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections