Tender for Item Sr 27, As per attached Material specification sheet,...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Sr 27, As per attached Material specification sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #27) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6223899 | Ref ID: 119338961).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Power Contactors and Aux Contactors and MCB and Time Switch, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Power Contactor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Power Contactors and Aux Contactors and MCB and Time Switch, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Power Contactor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Item Sr 27, As per attached Material specification sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119338961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6223899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Material specification sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Power Contactors and Aux Contactors and MCB and Time Switch, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Power Contactor...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Power Contactors and Aux Contactors and MCB and Time Switch, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Power Contactor...
Item Title: Item Sr 27
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 17-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Power Contactors and Aux Contactors and MCB and Time Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections