Tender for Item as Per Detailed Description Below

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item as Per Detailed Description Below in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 88265159 | Ref ID: 146787852).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Item as Per Detailed Description Below

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787852

Notice Ref. No.: 88265159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK STATION- Supply & installation of Office Workstation L- type with Modular Partition as per site requirements in old control office, Capacity: 04-seater sharing, Overall Dimensions: 3100mm x 310 0mm x 1200mm. Partitions Details: Aluminum Partitions, dimensions: 1500mm x 1500mm, with thickness: 60mm, featuring elegant privacy, also have the vertical partition or screen on a workstation that features a tackable surface for sticking notes and a writing surface (like a whiteboard). Individual work area: 1500mm x 1500mm personal workspace with 03-drawer pedestal & keyboard, with individual table-top dimensions o f width: 600mm & table top thickness: 25mm or more. Material used: Semi waterproof Plywood with Sun mi ca Lamination of minimum 01 mm thickness. Either PLB or Plywood of 25mm or more is to be used in vertic al portion. Work station has leveler, Bolt to level workstation as per floor level. All exposed sides lipped with high quality PVC edge-band (Thickness: 02mm or more). Workstation shall have one-way and two-way cabl e raceways. Each user table equips a matching 03-drawer pedestal, with dimensions: 450mm x 525mm x 7 10mm, featuring a semi-waterproof plywood (Thickness: 18mm) with Sun mica (Thickness: 01mm) & PVC e dge band (Thickness: 02mm), with ergonomic handles; [Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delive ry ] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 88
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 15:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIVISIONAL COMMERCIAL
MANAGER BHAVNAGAR PARA,
WR
Gujarat 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections