Tender for Item No.96, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No.96, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 96, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #96) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772769 | Ref ID: 145790695).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical Tools for O and M Activities of Hvj Pipeline Systems under Vijaipur, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical Tools for O and M Activities of Hvj Pipeline Systems under Vijaipur, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Item No.96, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 96, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145790695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 96
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Tools for O and M Activities of Hvj Pipeline Systems under Vijaipur, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Tools for O and M Activities of Hvj Pipeline Systems under Vijaipur, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2)
Item Title: Item No.96
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL TOOLS FOR O AND M ACTIVITIES OF HVJ PIPELINE SYSTEMS UNDER VIJAIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Auramine O For Microscopy, Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Digital Tachometer, Steel Wire For Mechanical Springs- IS:4454, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Mobile Storage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections