Tender for Item No.30, Multifunction Printer Colour Inkjet, Qty: 6 E...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No.30, Multifunction Printer Colour Inkjet, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319143 | Ref ID: 121490986).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Scanners and MFDs with Cartridges, Scanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Scanners and MFDs with Cartridges, Scanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Item No.30, Multifunction Printer Colour Inkjet, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121490986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER COLOUR INKJET
BOQ Title: Procurement of Scanners and MFDs with Cartridges, Scanner (V2)
Item Title: Item No.30
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-06-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Scanners and MFDs with Cartridges
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections