Tender for Item No.24, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No.24, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 24 Group 2, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796403 | Ref ID: 146764427).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Types of Electrical Fans and Air Cooler for Gail Vijaipur, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) Flameproof Switch Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Types of Electrical Fans and Air Cooler for Gail Vijaipur, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) Flameproof Switch Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Item No.24, As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 24 Group 2, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146764427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Section-VI of the tender document Line item 24 Group 2
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Types of Electrical Fans and Air Cooler for Gail Vijaipur, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) Flameproof Switch Socket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Types of Electrical Fans and Air Cooler for Gail Vijaipur, Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2) Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Item No.24
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF ELECTRICAL FANS AND AIR COOLER FOR GAIL VIJAIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2), Flameproof Switch Socket, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Flameproof Extension Board, Flameproof Control Station, Centrifugal Fans Conforming to IS 4894, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Flameproof LED E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections