Tender for Item No.10 Solid State Relay for Heating Tape, Qty: 2 NOS...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No.10 Solid State Relay for Heating Tape, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151383 | Ref ID: 118070907). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116728.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Stack Loss Monitoring System, Stack Monitoring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Stack Loss Monitoring System, Stack Monitoring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item No.10 Solid State Relay for Heating Tape, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118070907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116728

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID STATE RELAY FOR HEATING TAPE
BOQ Title: Spares for Stack Loss Monitoring System, Stack Monitoring Kit
Item Title: Item No.10 Solid State Relay for Heating Tape
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 03-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116728
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR STACK LOSS MONITORING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stack Monitoring Kit, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Line Monitoring Relay- Netural Loss, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Multipara Monitor - Low End, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Continuous Ambient P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections