Tender for Item No 9, Philips PC-2300 Spare Fire Alarm System Panel ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No 9, Philips PC-2300 Spare Fire Alarm System Panel mounted Card LCD Interface Card Part nor- 4015 101 73421, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574304 | Ref ID: 142508772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4879.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item No 9, Philips PC-2300 Spare Fire Alarm System Panel mounted Card LCD Interface Card Part nor- 4015 101 73421, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142508772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4879

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Philips PC-2300 Spare Fire Alarm System Panel mounted Card LCD Interface Card Part nor- 4015 101 73421
BOQ Title: Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Item No 9
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 02-06-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4879
BOQ Title: Fire Alarm System
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections