Tender for Item no 6 Commissioning of Field Panels as per the techni...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item no 6 Commissioning of Field Panels as per the technical specification attached under Buyer added ATC document., Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477225 | Ref ID: 141466460).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item no 6 Commissioning of Field Panels as per the technical specification attached under Buyer added ATC document., Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141466460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Commissioning of Field Panels
BOQ Title: Multipara Monitor - Low End
BOQ Title: Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: Item no 6 Commissioning of Field Panels as per the technical specification attached under Buyer added ATC document.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LOW VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (Part 11), high performance power supplies, Portable Power Supply Unit, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), DC Regula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections