Tender for Item No 3, Supply of High performance brushable Ceramic m...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No 3, Supply of High performance brushable Ceramic metal surface putty-coating Make- ITW Devcon - Belzona - Henkle - Stanvac chemical India Ltd to protect m..., Qty: 160 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151573 | Ref ID: 121350745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44336.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti corrosion or Erosion putty, Metal Putty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti corrosion or Erosion putty, Metal Putty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item No 3, Supply of High performance brushable Ceramic metal surface putty-coating Make- ITW Devcon - Belzona - Henkle - Stanvac chemical India Ltd to protect m..., Qty: 160 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121350745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of High performance brushable Ceramic metal surface putty-coating Make- ITW Devcon - Belzona - Henkle - Stanvac chemical India Ltd to protect metal from erosion- pitting- cavitation as per detail technical specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Anti corrosion or Erosion putty, Metal Putty
Item Title: Item No 3
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 02-05-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44336
BOQ Title: Anti corrosion or Erosion putty

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections