Tender for Item No 3, Installation and Commissioning of Skill Traini...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No 3, Installation and Commissioning of Skill Training and Simulation System on Turnkey Basis as per Annexure C, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408122 | Ref ID: 121994734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2150000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments Gmc Haldwani Ph 2, MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments Gmc Haldwani Ph 2, MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Item No 3, Installation and Commissioning of Skill Training and Simulation System on Turnkey Basis as per Annexure C, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121994734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and Commissioning of Skill Training and Simulation System on Turnkey Basis as per Annexure C
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments Gmc Haldwani Ph 2, MedTech
Item Title: Item No 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-07-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2150000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS GMC HALDWANI PH 2
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical Centrifuge, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Medical Res...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections