Tender for Item no 26.2, Item no 26.2 as per Schedule of Quantity me...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item no 26.2, Item no 26.2 as per Schedule of Quantity mentioned I Item Specification document, Qty: 25 SET, (BOQ Item #46) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030709 | Ref ID: 132494827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108419.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares at Hubballi Airport, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares at Hubballi Airport, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Item no 26.2, Item no 26.2 as per Schedule of Quantity mentioned I Item Specification document, Qty: 25 SET, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132494827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108419

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no 26.2 as per Schedule of Quantity mentioned I Item Specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Hubballi Airport, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Hubballi Airport, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2)
Item Title: Item no 26.2
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-12-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108419
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Hubballi Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handhe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections