Tender for Item No. 17, Process calibrator with HART as per attached...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No. 17, Process calibrator with HART as per attached specification., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5970935 | Ref ID: 117253966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 978144.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mains Power Control And Isolation Module, Isolation Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mains Power Control And Isolation Module, Isolation Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item No. 17, Process calibrator with HART as per attached specification., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117253966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5970935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 978144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Process calibrator with HART as per attached specification.
BOQ Title: Mains Power Control And Isolation Module, Isolation Equipment
BOQ Title: Mains Power Control And Isolation Module, Isolation Equipment
Item Title: Item No. 17
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 05-03-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 978144
BOQ Title: Mains Power Control And Isolation Module
GeMARPTS Searched: Humidifier (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections