Tender for Item No. 1: Sc110090724: Hex Head Coupling Bolt with Self...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No. 1: Sc110090724: Hex Head Coupling Bolt with Self-Locking Nylock Nut for Kbl Pump as Per Dr, Qty: 800 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305559 | Ref ID: 136830977).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item No. 1: Sc110090724: Hex Head Coupling Bolt with Self-Locking Nylock Nut for Kbl Pump as Per Dr, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136830977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item No. 1: SC110090724: Hex Head Coupling Bolt with self- locking Nylock Nut for KBL Pump as per Drg., Item No. 2: SC110440055: Hex Head Coupling Bolt with self-locking Nylock Nut FOR mini pon Pump as per, Item No. 3: SC110091381: Pump Coupling Bolt for mini pontoon (W) as per Drawing GWC Mech 1 2020. Qty:, Item No. 4: SC110091380: Pump Coupling Bolt and Nut as per Drawing GWC Mech 2 2020. Qty: 250 Nos.
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 28-02-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections