Tender for Item No 1, Manufacturing type routine and acceptance test...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No 1, Manufacturing type routine and acceptance testing supply of 2 Volt 3000 AH battery cell Make-UNION model- T3000P Standard IS-1651 for battery Bank -1..., Qty: 264 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535775 | Ref ID: 141449406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 555234.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Union make T3000P model Battery, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Union make T3000P model Battery, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item No 1, Manufacturing type routine and acceptance testing supply of 2 Volt 3000 AH battery cell Make-UNION model- T3000P Standard IS-1651 for battery Bank -1..., Qty: 264 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141449406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 555234

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manufacturing type routine and acceptance testing supply of 2 Volt 3000 AH battery cell Make-UNION model- T3000P Standard IS-1651 for battery Bank -1 & 2 including 10 % spare cells. Cell need to be supplied in dry and uncharged condition. All other specifications as per PP-E-2341/R2
BOQ Title: Union make T3000P model Battery, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651
Item Title: Item No 1
Item Quantity: 264
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 425
Start Date: 16-05-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 555234
BOQ Title: Union make T3000P model Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections