Tender for Item no (1) Handle for Locking

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item no (1) Handle for Locking in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255306C | Ref ID: 139955110).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Item no (1) Handle for Locking

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139955110

Notice Ref. No.: 87255306C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item no (1) Handle for Locking the sliding door on the end walls of the LHB coaches to RCF Dr g.No.LW56362 Alt. Nil, QTY -01 NOS IN ONE SET (Item no 2 ) SCREW FEMALE FOR HANDLE AS PER DRG NO LW56372, QTY 03 NUMBER IN ONE SET (Item no 3) SCREW MALE FOR HANDLE AS PER DRG NO LW56373, QUANTITY 03 NUMBER IN ONE SET (Note :-Each packet shall contain one complete set as mentioned above) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 87
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
JR.ENGINEER COACHING CLA(T)
CLA(T, CR
Maharashtra 800.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections