Tender for Item No. 04 for Supply of Printed Polyester Poly Pouches ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED (MAHABEEJ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item No. 04 for Supply of Printed Polyester Poly Pouches (With D Punch and Rope Handle) (Cylinders not Available) in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MSSC_1215225_1 | Ref ID: 125616410).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Item No. 04 for Supply of Printed Polyester Poly Pouches (With D Punch and Rope Handle) (Cylinders not Available)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125616410

Notice Ref. No.: MSSC/PMW/2025-2026/01

Tender Value: ₹ 7100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item No. 04 For Supply of PRINTED POLYESTER POLY POUCHES (WITH D PUNCH AND ROPE HANDLE) (CYLINDERS NOT AVAILABLE)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Head Office Mahabeej Akola
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: PRINTED POLYESTER POLY POUCHES
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections