Tender for Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of ...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of a Unified Regulation and Surveillance System
(URSS) for comprehensively managing the protection, regulation, and surveillance of a collection of
lampposts with connection type Three phase 18 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITU2526WSOB00490 | Ref ID: 137963413).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of a Unified Regulation and Surveillance System
(URSS) for comprehensively managing the protection, regulation, and surveillance of a collection of
lampposts with connection type Three phase 18 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of a Unified Regulation and Surveillance System
(URSS) for comprehensively managing the protection, regulation, and surveillance of a collection of
lampposts with connection type Three phase 18 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of a Unified Regulation and Surveillance System (URSS) for comprehensively managing the protection, regulation, and surveillance of a collection of lampposts with connection type Three phase 18

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137963413

Notice Ref. No.: ITU2526WSOB00490

Tender Value: ₹ 725000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item Code [CCMS Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: SITC of a Unified Regulation and Surveillance System (URSS) for comprehensively managing the protection, regulation, and surveillance of a collection of lampposts with connection type Three phase 18 Kw load, operating voltage 90-415Vac per phase L-N 50 Hz, maximum load handling capacity of 8 kVA per phase, supports LED/Sodium vapour lamps. 24 Hours Li-ion battery back-up for communication, 220mAh coin cell for RTC. with earthing of panel and devices and 05 years comprehensive maintenance. Protective features with auto cut and auto recovery using threshold configuration for short circuit, over/
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: electric work
NIB Code: ITU2526A0317Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 725000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 13/03/2026
Bid Publish Date: 14/03/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 14/03/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections