Tender for Item Code- 1000007862, Dimethoate 30E (Profex/Rogor/Progr...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item Code- 1000007862, Dimethoate 30E (Profex/Rogor/Progress/Ergon), (100 ml. bot.) Expiry date at least 12 month from the, date of supply, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855511 | Ref ID: 129486614).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and delivery of different types of gardening materials, Gardening Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and delivery of different types of gardening materials, Gardening Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Item Code- 1000007862, Dimethoate 30E (Profex/Rogor/Progress/Ergon), (100 ml. bot.) Expiry date at least 12 month from the, date of supply, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129486614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dimethoate 30E (Profex/Rogor/Progress/Ergon), (100 ml. bot.) Expiry date at least 12 month from the, date of supply
BOQ Title: Supply and delivery of different types of gardening materials, Gardening Kit
Item Title: Item Code- 1000007862
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and delivery of different types of gardening materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Gardening Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections