Tender for Item B, Mini PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item B, Mini PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sri Muktsar Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620700 | Ref ID: 125790627).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video conferencing camera required for Conferences, Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video conferencing camera required for Conferences, Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Item B, Mini PC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125790627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini PC
BOQ Title: Video conferencing camera required for Conferences, Mini PC
Item Title: Item B
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-09-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Video conferencing camera required for Conferences
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Video Conferencing Camera Integrated Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Video Conferencing MCU, Video Conferencing End Point, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Stereo Microscope (V1), Video Conferencing Media Encoder, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections