Tender for Item as per annexure 2 of specification schedule 39, Qty:...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item as per annexure 2 of specification schedule 39, Qty: 2000 Square cm, (BOQ Item #39) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721946 | Ref ID: 113099462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Item as per annexure 2 of specification schedule 39, Qty: 2000 Square cm, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113099462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item as per annexure 2 of specification schedule 39
BOQ Title: Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board
BOQ Title: Pcb Fabrication, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Item as per annexure 2 of specification schedule 39
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Square cm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-12-2024 3:33 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 107000
BOQ Title: PCB FABRICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: PCB Platting, Printed Circuit Board, PCB Prototype Machine, Printed circuit board storage rack, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections