Tender for Item A.7, IP Based Camera for Turnstile Operations Integr...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item A.7, IP Based Camera for Turnstile Operations Integration with Face Recognition Software with installation as Per Specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851635 | Ref ID: 146230346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Gate Digitization and Access Control System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Copper Patch Cord Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Gate Digitization and Access Control System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Copper Patch Cord Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Item A.7, IP Based Camera for Turnstile Operations Integration with Face Recognition Software with installation as Per Specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146230346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Based Camera for Turnstile Operations Integration with Face Recognition Software with installation as Per Specifications
BOQ Title: Main Gate Digitization and Access Control System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Copper Patch Cord Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
BOQ Title: Main Gate Digitization and Access Control System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Copper Patch Cord Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Item Title: Item A.7
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: Main Gate Digitization and Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections