Tender for Item 9 - Rupture disc with holders, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 9 - Rupture disc with holders, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652882 | Ref ID: 144555203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120244.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorination system spares from OEM, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorination system spares from OEM, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item 9 - Rupture disc with holders, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144555203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120244

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rupture disc with holders
BOQ Title: Chlorination system spares from OEM, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL)
Item Title: Item 9 - Rupture disc with holders
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120244
BOQ Title: Chlorination system spares from OEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Resilient Seated Cart Iron Air Relief Valves for Water Works Purposes as per IS:1484...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections