Tender for Item 9, Audio Digital Signal Processor with Dante Interfa...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 9, Audio Digital Signal Processor with Dante Interface, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5903480 | Ref ID: 114398477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Five Rooms at Icar Convention Centre, Visual Presenters (V2) Visual Presenters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Five Rooms at Icar Convention Centre, Visual Presenters (V2) Visual Presenters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Item 9, Audio Digital Signal Processor with Dante Interface, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114398477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5903480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio Digital Signal Processor with Dante Interface
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Five Rooms at Icar Convention Centre, Visual Presenters (V2) Visual Presenters
Item Title: Item 9
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 28-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF FIVE ROOMS AT ICAR CONVENTION CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Video Cable, Video Laryngoscope, HDMI Input Video Capture Card, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections