Tender for Item 8, Pipe Ms is 1239 88 9Mm 80Mm Galvalnized Complete ...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 8, Pipe Ms is 1239 88 9Mm 80Mm Galvalnized Complete Specification is as Per Specification Document, Qty: 1200 M, (BOQ Item #8) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677327 | Ref ID: 143782535).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Gi Pipes, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Gi Pipes, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Item 8, Pipe Ms is 1239 88 9Mm 80Mm Galvalnized Complete Specification is as Per Specification Document, Qty: 1200 M, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143782535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIPE MS IS 1239 88 9MM 80MM GALVALNIZED COMPLETE SPECIFICATION IS AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Ms Gi Pipes, Pipe Clamps (V2)
BOQ Title: Ms Gi Pipes, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Item 8
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-06-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MS GI PIPES
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Pipe Clamps (V2), GI Grating ( in Number), GI Grating (in MT), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), ASSORTED PIPES, Polyethylene Pipes for Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections