Tender for Item 70, Polymer Liquid, Qty: 195 LETER, (BOQ Item #70)

The DIRECTORATE OF PRINTING, STATIONERY & PUBLICATION GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 70, Polymer Liquid, Qty: 195 LETER, (BOQ Item #70) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074732 | Ref ID: 133233597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartridges Lamination Rolls Sewing Thread Stitching Wire Polymount Stamps Tapes Oils and Lubricants, EPDM Hoses (V2) Lamination Films (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartridges Lamination Rolls Sewing Thread Stitching Wire Polymount Stamps Tapes Oils and Lubricants, EPDM Hoses (V2) Lamination Films (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Item 70, Polymer Liquid, Qty: 195 LETER, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133233597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POLYMER LIQUID
BOQ Title: Cartridges Lamination Rolls Sewing Thread Stitching Wire Polymount Stamps Tapes Oils and Lubricants, EPDM Hoses (V2) Lamination Films (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Item 70
Item Quantity: 195
Unit of Measure: LETER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 06-01-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: CARTRIDGES LAMINATION ROLLS SEWING THREAD STITCHING WIRE POLYMOUNT STAMPS TAPES OILS AND LUBRICANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Advanced_Manufacturing_Robotics Ver 2.0, Wooden Podium, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Precast Concr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections