Tender for ITEM 7 COMMUTATOR END SHIELD for starter motor 0307CAB014...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM 7 COMMUTATOR END SHIELD for starter motor 0307CAB01471N as technical specification annexure attached, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677979 | Ref ID: 126738515).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares for Mahindra Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares for Mahindra Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ITEM 7 COMMUTATOR END SHIELD for starter motor 0307CAB01471N as technical specification annexure attached, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126738515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM 7 COMMUTATOR END SHIELD for starter motor 0307CAB01471N as technical specification annexure attached
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares for Mahindra Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: ITEM 7 COMMUTATOR END SHIELD for starter motor 0307CAB01471N as technical specification annexure attached
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-09-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES FOR MAHINDRA VEHICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Rechargable head torch for Vehicles, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, insulating mats for electrical purposes, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections