Tender for Item 63 Materials for Split Windows AC Services Compresso...

The THE GANDHIGRAM RURAL INSTITUTE-DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 63 Materials for Split Windows AC Services Compressor Terminal Pin, Qty: 1 Per No, (BOQ Item #63) in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856651 | Ref ID: 146246365).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item 63 Materials for Split Windows AC Services Compressor Terminal Pin, Qty: 1 Per No, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146246365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification by the Quotation
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Item 63 Materials for Split Windows AC Services Compressor Terminal Pin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal Unmanaged Gigabit switch Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Industrial Switch, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Industrial Ethernet Switch (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2) Searched String: Two seater classroom desking Tandem Paramotors (Two Seater) (Defence), Desk and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections