Tender for item-6, Supply of Industrial Grade Pc for Server and Clie...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for item-6, Supply of Industrial Grade Pc for Server and Client Ems System with Licensed Version of Ms Office Compatible with Ems Software and System having Minim..., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213487 | Ref ID: 136485466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34280.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multifunction Energy Meter, Prepaid energy meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multifunction Energy Meter, Prepaid energy meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: item-6, Supply of Industrial Grade Pc for Server and Client Ems System with Licensed Version of Ms Office Compatible with Ems Software and System having Minim..., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136485466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF INDUSTRIAL GRADE PC FOR SERVER AND CLIENT EMS SYSTEM WITH LICENSED VERSION OF MS OFFICE COMPATIBLE WITH EMS SOFTWARE AND SYSTEM HAVING MINIMUM SPECIFICATION INTEL I5, 1 TB HDD, 8 GB RAM, 22 Inch TFT, MOUSE, KEYBOARD, ANTI-VIRUS
BOQ Title: Multifunction Energy Meter, Prepaid energy meter
Item Title: item-6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 24-02-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34280
BOQ Title: MULTIFUNCTION ENERGY METER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections