Tender for Item 6, Providing services of Control monitoring solution...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 6, Providing services of Control monitoring solution (CMS) subscription for per year per charger etc. as required., Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #6) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980275 | Ref ID: 131778382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 277515.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) AC EV Charging Station DC EV... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) AC EV Charging Station DC EV... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Item 6, Providing services of Control monitoring solution (CMS) subscription for per year per charger etc. as required., Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131778382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 277515

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing services of Control monitoring solution (CMS) subscription for per year per charger etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Boq Item, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) AC EV Charging Station DC EV...
Item Title: Item 6
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 8:35 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 277515
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, DC EV Charging Station, AC EV Charging Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections