Tender for Item-6, Dial Thermometer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item-6, Dial Thermometer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6471122 | Ref ID: 124306445).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Horizontal Cylindrical Steam Sterilizer, Horizontal Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Horizontal Cylindrical Steam Sterilizer, Horizontal Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item-6, Dial Thermometer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124306445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6471122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIAL THERMOMETER
BOQ Title: Amc of Horizontal Cylindrical Steam Sterilizer, Horizontal Autoclave
Item Title: Item-6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-08-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AMC OF HORIZONTAL CYLINDRICAL STEAM STERILIZER
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Autoclave, Continuous Dyeing Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections